ART / Etchings etc / Etching 14222051

nr 1422 2051

Christian Due

(1925-2004), Sverige

Christian Due (1925-2004), Sweden. Signed, numbered 159/260, dated -62, Stockholm, Sweden. Image dimensions: 28x28, outer dimensions including frame: 46x45,

ETCHING, Signerad, numrerad 159/260, daterad -62, Stockholmsmotiv. Bildmått: 28x28, yttermått inklusive ram: 46x45 cm

Christian Due, Danish-Swedish artist born 1925 in Roskilde, dead in Uppsala 2004.

Yes

600

SEK 300

Monday September 27 2021
at 19:18:58

27/9 17:42:45 1      Vinnande bud

  • Thema-auction
  • Sep 27

Stockholm

Read more about Stockholm

  • Artist/Designer

Christian Due

Read more about Christian Due